1-800-401-2474 | support@airnavsystems.com
Forum| About| Support| Contact
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: Adding runway  (Read 1546 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

rutafar

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Adding runway
« on: June 17, 2012, 02:48:32 PM »
Hi,

I’m now in a visit to Cairo/Egypt (HECA) and half of the traffic here uses the new runway (05R/23L). That runway is not shown on the ANRB403 map. Is it possible to add that runway to the program data base?

Thanks for your help.

Runway 31

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 27293
Re: Adding runway
« Reply #1 on: June 17, 2012, 03:09:57 PM »
Go to Rods Radarbox downloads and down load the outlines to your outlines folder http://rodb.gofreeserve.com/RadarBox/Downloads.htm

Alan

RodBearden

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 7866
    • Rod's RadarBox Downloads
Re: Adding runway
« Reply #2 on: June 17, 2012, 03:12:37 PM »
If you only want the Cairo outline, that's here: http://www.airnavsystems.com/forum/index.php?topic=5405.msg77707#msg77707

Rod
Rod

rutafar

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Adding runway
« Reply #3 on: June 17, 2012, 05:15:02 PM »
Appreciated, thank you all.

 

SMF spam blocked by CleanTalk