anything
1-800-401-2474 | support@airnavsystems.com
Forum| About| Support| Contact
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: New - AirNav RadarBox - Heathrow Webcam  (Read 60694 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

AirNav Development

  • AirNav Systems
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2545
    • AirNav Systems
Re: New - AirNav RadarBox - Heathrow Webcam
« Reply #60 on: April 09, 2010, 01:50:05 pm »
The site administrator has been advised about this problem and is taking the necessary measures.

PS: You don't need to post a message on every topic about this.

donburrows

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 35
Re: New - AirNav RadarBox - Heathrow Webcam
« Reply #61 on: January 14, 2011, 04:56:35 pm »
want something like railcam/nl

HeathrowCam - Support

  • AirNav Systems
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 121
Re: New - AirNav RadarBox - Heathrow Webcam
« Reply #62 on: January 15, 2011, 05:56:42 pm »
Have you tried the free trial of the video stream?

http://heathrowcam.net/stream/logon.php

fabflight57

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: New - AirNav RadarBox - Heathrow Webcam
« Reply #63 on: March 28, 2011, 08:44:37 am »
hellos I wanted to know why the webcam live there no zoom and your website shows pictures of the plane near thank you.

heathrowcam

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: New - AirNav RadarBox - Heathrow Webcam
« Reply #64 on: March 30, 2011, 06:24:30 am »
Hi fabflight57

The video stream is a fixed IP camera and has a manual zoom lens.

The still photos are taken by a Canon 350d camera.

All the profits from subscriptions are pushed back into the project so the aim is to get enough money to pay for a Pan Tilt and Zoom IP camera in future that subscribers can conttrol.

fabflight57

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: New - AirNav RadarBox - Heathrow Webcam
« Reply #65 on: April 01, 2011, 05:13:38 pm »
hello, okay so I see the camera can not zoom it takes to be the background necessary to have a zoom I understand thank you for your reply.